Privacy and Cookie Policy

Who we are

Our website address is http://confidentpotential.com

Terms and Conditions

General statement

Timesworth Ltd. Limited trading as Confident Potential fully respects your right to privacy, and will not collect any personal information about you on this website without your clear permission. We are not responsible for the content or privacy practices of other websites. Any external links to other websites are clearly identifiable as such. Any personal information which you volunteer to Timesworth Ltd. Limited trading as Confident Potential will be treated with the highest standards of security and confidentiality, strictly in accordance with the Data Protection Acts, 1988 & 2003.

Collection and use of personal information

Apart from information that you volunteer to Timesworth Ltd. Limited trading as Confident Potential either by emailing us or by filling out a form, Timesworth Ltd. Limited trading as Confident Potential does not collect any personal data about you on this website. Timesworth Ltd. Limited trading as Confident Potential does not make available any personal data about you to any third parties, unless obliged to disclose such information by a rule of law. Any information that you provide is used by Timesworth Ltd. Limited trading as Confident Potential solely for the purposes for which it is provided.

Collection and use of technical information

The website of Timesworth Ltd. Limited trading as Confident Potential does not use cookies, apart from temporary “session” cookies which enable a visitor’s web browser to remember which pages on this website have already been visited. Visitors can use this website with no loss of functionality if cookies are disabled from the web browser.

Cookie Policy

The website of Timesworth Ltd. Limited trading as Confident Potential does not use cookies, apart from temporary “session” cookies which enable a visitor’s web browser to remember which pages on this website have already been visited. Visitors can use this website with no loss of functionality if cookies are disabled from the web browser.